Meet our School Staff

Administrators

Cera Doering Principal

Rich Darago Asst. Principal

Early Learning Staff

Anne Devaney PK-3 Discover with Me/Let’s Grow

Tiesha Bailey PK-4 ELE

Kathy Dellis-Bittner Teacher Mentor

Jane Bittner Pre-Kindergarten

Debbie Louloudis Pre-K Para

Aisha Lindsay Pre-Kindergarten

Cheryl Coleman Pre-K Para

Michelle Hoover Pre-Kindergarten

Dianne Wilkes Pre-K Para

Primary Staff

Jennifer Navarrete Kindergarten

Amanda White Kindergarten

Tamara Steele Kindergarten

Heather Miller First Grade

Brooke Konefsky First Grade

Shelby Eikenberg First Grade

Pattie Murphy Second Grade

Hope Tomajko Second Grade

Intermediate Staff

Gwen Gomez Third Grade

Julianna Reiber Third Grade

Samantha Crocker Third Grade

Raina Somogyi 2/3 GAL

Kelsey Tamm 4/5 GAL

Matt Somogyi Fourth Grade Social Studies & Science

Edvie Pagaran Fourth Grade Mathematics

Leonara Carofano-Walker Fourth Grade Language Arts

Sarah Wilson Fifth Grade Language Arts

Elizabeth Barletta Fifth Grade Mathematics

Morgan Aasen Fifth Grade Social Studies & Science

Middle School Staff

Erin Ruiz Sixth Grade Math

Tori Wolf Sixth Grade Social Studies & Science

Kristin Sierra Sixth Grade Language Arts

Candice Smith Seventh Grade Language Arts

Michael Newhouse Seventh Grade Math

Kimya Matthews 7/8 Social Studies 

Crystal Johnson 7/8 Science

Julie Karre Eighth Grade Language Arts

Timothy Arbuckle Eighth Grade Math

Special Education

Pauline Rada Primary Life Skills

Nicole Hauer Primary Special Education

Maelenita Crame 3/4 Special Education

Katherine Scott Intermediate Special Education

Anita Conchina Intermediate Life Skills

Maida Cielo-Polo 7/8 Special Education

Anita McCoy-Muhammad Special Education

Resource/SPAR Staff

Chris Alonso Physical Education

Jane Barbacane Art

Steven Bradbury Technology

Lashawn McClary Library/Health

Danielle Owusu Music

Alexandra Rodriguez STEM

ESOL Staff

Jane Hendrickson

Natasha Drigan

Jasmine Davis

Nelva Montenegro

Jill Jimmyer

Liliana Stelmach

 

Student Support Staff

Vasiliki Karpodinis IEP Chair

Natasha Bentzen School Community Coordinator

Dr. Jennifer Kelly School Psychologist

Traci Jackson School Psychologist

Latisha McGraw OT

Kristy Karanikolis OT

Jason Pan Physical Therapy

Shawann Johnson TSP

Heather Higgins Social Worker

Olivia Strauss Bayview Therapist

Katherine Robinson School Counselor

Heather Pecoraro Speech Pathologist

Avery Borchers Speech Pathologist

Robert Pisano Educational Associate 

 

Office Staff

Kilsys Aquino Office Assistant ESOL

Karen Jones Secretary

Sandra Hernandez-McCullough ESOL Para

Erika Byrd School Nurse

Para-professionals

Kentrell Harris

Robert Little Kindergarten Para

Nikki Brooks Special Ed. Para

Judy Bruce Special Ed. Para

Kelly Hollie Special Ed. Para

Raquel Meadows Special Ed. Para

Janae Robinson Special Ed. Para

Keenan Royalty Special Ed. Para

 

Cafeteria Staff

Desean Brown 

Sabrina Burgess 

Chantelle Gardner 

Mary Harper 

Gloria Murray 

Velma Johnson 

Shirley Taylor Cafeteria Manager

 

Custodial Staff

Alejandra Desoto

Jovita Rivera 

  • AG Vimeo
  • Clever Portal
AGTV Logo.png

© Copyright 2019 by The Armistead Gardens School.

Proudly created with Wix.com

TEL: 410.396.9090

FAX: 410.488.6270

Address

5001 E. Eager Street

Baltimore, MD 21205